Astrid Stuckelberger

Interdisciplinary


Location
Switzerland
Gender
Female
Also Known As
Dr. Astrid Stuckelberger

Dr. Astrid Stuckelberger is a scientist, lecturer and author at the Faculty of Medicine of the University of Geneva and Lausanne. President, Geneva International Network on Ageing. International expert in ageing and population ageing issues, her research is focussing on innovation and technology as solutions to the challenges of ageing, in particular with preventative and regenerative measures for chronic diseases and pathological ageing. She published 10 books, and more than 170 scientific articles, policy papers, governmental, European Commission or UN reports. Dr. Stuckelberger was United Nations representative of 2 academic professional non‐governmental organisations (NGOs): . The Society for Psychological Study for Social Issues (USA/APA) since 2000 . International Association of Gerontology and Geriatrics (IAGG‐World) since 2002 . She was Secretary‐General, Association of Geriatrics & Gerontology

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (1)

How to overcome the effects of illness and Covid19! Dr Astrid Stuckelberger – International Health Advisor (UN/WHO), Author, Doctor & Public Speaker

Interdisciplinary

Dr Astrid Stuckelberger – International Health Advisor (UN/WHO), Author, Doctor & Public Speaker discusses how to overcome the effects of illness and Covid19!

News about Astrid Stuckelberger(1)

May

14

Lifetimeaward by Telewellness sponsoring...

LifetimeAward and Telewellness UK founder E.Musinski is attending the Healthspan Show and will be participating in the r...




Join our Telegram Channel!