Lanjing Zhang

Interdisciplinary


Location
United States
Gender
Male
Also Known As
Vice Chair, Department of Pathology at Princeton Medical Center

"Board certified in anatomic and clinical pathology, GI and liver pathology fellowship trained, effective lab directorship, and a productive scholar in pathology, AI, machine learning, computational biology, epidemiology and applied statistics. Research expertise: Biomarkers, clinical epidemiology, machine learning, data science, computational biology, cancer pathology, population health, and gastrointestinal diseases. More than 100 peer-reviewed publications including more than half as a lead author, grant reviewer for the US and other governmental agencies, co-investigator of NIH grants, co-PI of 2 Rutgers University grants and PI of an ASCP resident grant, recipient of the 2021 Ramzi Cotran Young Investigator Award, chair or organizing committee member of more than 30 CME-courses, and Associate/Section editorship of leading biomedical journals." https://www.bloomberg.com/press-releases/2021-03-18/cps-health-care-and-telewellness-present-the-rating-of-covid-technologies-on-a-lifetime-award

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about Lanjing Zhang(1)

Jun

04

US Covid death toll would have been halv...

The daily death toll from Covid-19 in the United States could have been more than halved had authorities acted more swif...




Join our Telegram Channel!