Natalie Fawzi

Environmental


Location
United States
Gender
Female
Also Known As
Seasoned Business Development & Innovation Consultant

Seasoned, customer-focused, and collaborative strategist who delivers business growth by unlocking market opportunities to create or implement distinctive products and services. o Charismatic innovation consultant who excels at identifying unmet customer needs and delivering winning sales pitches that capture new revenue o Cross-functional team leader who’s launched 20+ profitable technology products o Trusted advisor to C-Suite for innovation, marketing, and revenue growth strategies o Tenacious entrepreneur, patented inventor, and hands-on executer with extensive start-up experience Competencies • Customer and strategic partner identification, prospecting, contract negotiation, and relationship management • Strategic planning including, market analysis, value propositions, financial models, and growth tactics • Product innovation, product management, roadmaps, and custom solution development • Product marketing including market research, competitive analysis, brand strategy, and content development Specialties •Big data SaaS application development and delivery (data aquisition, data accuracy and infrastructure planning, technology buy vs. build analysis, and management of external alliance partners) •Health technology value propositions and business models (healthcare economics assessment, patient population and pattern-of-care definition, and healthcare costs and outcomes analysis) •Digital customer experience transformation (user analytics, web and mobile UX design direction and refinement, search logic optimization, and personalization through artificial intelligence) •Multimedia content strategy, creative direction, copywriting, and promotion (videos, sales materials, social media content, and events) • Voice over artist (commercials, books, games, and voice automated systems) https://www.bloomberg.com/press-releases/2021-03-18/cps-health-care-and-telewellness-present-the-rating-of-covid-technologies-on-a-lifetime-award

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about Natalie Fawzi(0)




Join our Telegram Channel!