Rupesh Chaturvedi

Biology


Location
United States
Gender
Male
Also Known As
Biomedical researcher/ Innovator/ Infectious Disease and Cancer Biologist/ Data Analyst/Team Leader/ Project Management

Innovative, collaborative, and accomplished researcher with 10+ year of experience in identifying, developing, and applying innovative solutions in Biomedical and life sciences. Rigorous scientific intellect and a keen desire to generate new scientific knowledge and manage the knowledge to address unmet needs of human health and Life sciences. Energetic and detail- oriented strategic thinker with expertise in the domain of Molecular and Cellular Infection biology, cancer biology and bioinformatics. Published in high quality journals and established expertise in animal and non animal models for bacterial infections, cancer biology and development of drug discovery tool. Proven experience in positions involving research program management and administration (e.g., strategic planning, program evaluation, program monitoring and oversight). Demonstrated proficiency in data visualization and modeling skills such as Tableau demonstrated experience with programming and data analysis coding languages such as R (preferred), Python, SQL, Matplotlib, Pandas and python libraries. (https://github.com/anjurupesh) Possess excellent written and oral communication skills including the ability to summarize issues. Proven ability to champion and advance cross-functional project teams Track record of success in providing strategic and technical know-how across multiple therapeutic areas, effectively collaborating and managing team performance to meet the goal and milestones. Passionate and open to opportunities to apply my existing capabilities and innovative data analysis and computational sciences solutions to discovery and management of Life Sciences R&D processes. https://www.bloomberg.com/press-releases/2021-03-18/cps-health-care-and-telewellness-present-the-rating-of-covid-technologies-on-a-lifetime-award

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about Rupesh Chaturvedi(0)




Join our Telegram Channel!