Patti Rossman

Interdisciplinary


Location
United States
Gender
Female
Also Known As
President Globiox, Founder Life Science Women's Conference, AAPM #COVID19 Task Force

As President of Globiox, Patti Rossman assures that Globiox's staff and infrastructure are ready to offer value to our medical device, pharmaceutical, biopharmaceutical, laboratory, IVD, and supplier customers. globiox.com As a Principal consultant at Globiox, Patti consults in Quality Assurance and Quality Systems, IT GxP, System Development Life Cycles, Auditing, Validation, FDA Warning Letter remediation, 483 remediation, Root Cause Analysis, CAPA, Process Improvement, GMP, GCP, GLP, CLIA, ISO, GxP, 21 CFR Part 11 Analysis, Vendor Management, Risk Management, FMEA, PFMEA, and mobile medical devices. Globiox is a team of experts, many with 20+ years in FDA regulated industries providing expertise in these areas: ** Quality Systems and Compliance with GxP, GMP, GCP, GLP, CLIA, and ISO. Computerized system validation, Auditing, Risk Management, Vendor Management. Specialists in TrackWise Validation and TrackWise Configuration. Patti Rossman Co-Founded Life Science Women's Conference to create an environment in which all women that work in life sciences, whatever their role, can come together and collaborate, mentor, find funding, explore career options, get inspired, and develop professionally. lifesciconf.com https://www.bloomberg.com/press-releases/2021-03-18/cps-health-care-and-telewellness-present-the-rating-of-covid-technologies-on-a-lifetime-award

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about Patti Rossman(0)




Join our Telegram Channel!