James Somauroo

Environmental


Location
United Kingdom
Gender
Male
Also Known As
Healthtech | somX | Forbes | Podcast

James is the founder of somX, supporting the best healthtech companies in the world and he hosts The Health-Tech Podcast, which has listeners in >100 countries. He is an anaesthetics and ICU doctor by training, has held roles in leadership, management and innovation at NHS England, Health Education England and the British Medical Journal and previously directed two healthtech accelerators; DigitalHealth.London, which provided startups with market access to the NHS, saving £48M for the UK health service and HS.Ventures, which built and scaled deep technology companies. He has degrees in medicine, biomedical sciences and education and is a guest lecturer on healthtech innovation and entrepreneurship at academic institutions around the world. https://www.bloomberg.com/press-releases/2021-03-18/cps-health-care-and-telewellness-present-the-rating-of-covid-technologies-on-a-lifetime-award

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about James Somauroo(0)




Join our Telegram Channel!