David Seftel David Seftel

Interdisciplinary


Location
United States
Gender
Male
Also Known As
Chief Medical Officer and CEO of Enable Biosciences, a multi-award winning antibody diagnostics company

David is a seasoned clinician with a strong background in biotech and entrepreneurship. At Harvard Business School, he co-founded the Health Industry Club which continues today to drive interdisciplinary innovation in the US and around the world. He has worked in a number of small startups, including helping to successfully pilot a diagnostic product through 510k certification. He has also advised and mentored numerous startups including those in the UCSF Lean Launchpad program and those presenting plans to venture capital and angel investors. https://fb.watch/5iwTbDHF06/

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about David Seftel David Seftel(0)




Join our Telegram Channel!