Maria Shivkova

Environmental


Location
Israel
Gender
Female
Also Known As
Strategy Consultant and Market Analyst Research2Guidance

Maria is a strategy consultant and market analyst at Research2Guidance, advisory and market research company focusing on the digital health segment. She has a vast experience in working with established healthcare industry players willing to strengthen their position in the market by venturing into digital, as well as with start-up companies looking for a sustainable business model for their innovative digitally-enabled products. Maria has managed and participated in various projects aimed at the development of comprehensive go-to-market options and implementation strategies for digital products for pharma, health insurance, and med-tech companies. In many of those cases, collaborations and partnerships between health market players were found to create the most favorable environment for innovative projects within the digital health. https://www.bloomberg.com/press-releases/2021-03-18/cps-health-care-and-telewellness-present-the-rating-of-covid-technologies-on-a-lifetime-award

Voted (0)

Works (0)

Video (0)

News about Maria Shivkova(0)




Join our Telegram Channel!